Spectral Days 2012
Venue
Carl Friedrich von Siemens StiftungSüdliches Schloßrondell 23
80638 München
Germany
This is next to Nymphenburg Palace .
Dates
April 10 – 13, 2012.Schedule
Detailed programme (updated Monday, 9 April 2012 at 18:18)
List of Confirmed Speakers
Titles and abstracts of all talks (updated Monday, 9 April 2012 at 18:18)
- Michael Aizenman, Princeton (slides)
- Volker Bach, Braunschweig (slides)
- Rafael Benguria, Santiago de Chile
- Brian Davies, London (slides)
- Maria Esteban, Paris (slides)
- Søren Fournais, Århus (slides)
- Rupert Frank, Princeton (slides)
- Jürg Fröhlich, Zürich
- Francois Germinet, Cergy-Pontoise (slides)
- Bernard Helffer, Paris (slides)
- Svetlana Jitormirskaya, Irvine
- Alain Joye, Grenoble (slides)
- Abel Klein, Irvine (slides)
- Frederic Klopp, Paris (slides)
- Mathieu Lewin, Cergy-Pontoise (slides)
- Oliver Matte, München (slides)
- Benjamin Schlein, Bonn (slides)
- Robert Seiringer, Montreal (slides)
- Sylvia Serfaty, Paris (slides)
- Israel Sigal, Toronto (slides)
- Johannes Sjöstrand, Dijon (slides)
- Alexander Sobolev, London (slides)
- Jan Philip Solovej, København (slides)
- Christiane Tretter, Bern
- Wei-Min Wang, Paris (slides)
- Timo Weidl, Stuttgart (slides)
- S.-T. Yau, Cambridge, MA
Participants
- Anders Aaen, Århus
- Oskari Ajanki, Finland
- Ioannis Anapolitanos, Stuttgart
- Miguel Ballesteros, Braunschweig
- Fabian Belmonte, SISSA, Trieste
- Anne Boutet de Monvel, Paris
- Li Chen, Beijing
- Mikkel H. Brynildsen, Aalborg
- Verena von Conta, München
- Horia Cornean, Ålborg
- Jean-Claude Cuenin, London
- Semra Demirel, Stuttgart
- Maxim Drabkin, Erlangen
- Rachid Elharti, Marokko
- Laszlo Erdös, München
- Pavel Exner, Prague
- Michael Fauser, München
- Christoph Fischbacher, München
- Martin Gebert, München
- Sebastian Gottwald, München
- Andreas Groh, München
- Michael Handrek, München
- Marcel Hansmann, Chemnitz
- David Hasler, München
- Rainer Hempel, Braunschweig
- Andreas Hinz, München
- Dirk Hundertmark, Karlsruhe
- Alexei Iantschenko, Malmö
- Wataru Ichinose, Shinshu U
- Doris Jakubassa, München
- Thierry Jecko, Cergy-Pontoise
- Hubert Kalf, München
- Martin Könenberg, Wien
- Torben Krüger, München
- Heinrich Küttler, München
- Salma Lahbabi, Cergy-Pointoise
- Marius Lemm, München
- Hajo Leschke, Erlangen-Nürnberg
- Martin Lippl, Göttingen
- Benjamin Loewe, Santiago de Chile
- Thomas Maier, München
- Laurent Marin, Erlangen-Nürnberg
- Christoph Marx, Irvine
- Josef Mehringer, München
- Alessandro Michelangeli, München
- Sergey Morozov, Århus
- Pablo Miranda, Santiago de Chile
- Peter Müller, München
- Phan Thanh Nam, Cergy-Pontoise
- Peter Otte, Bochum
- Christoph Richard, Erlangen-Nürnberg
- Constanza Rojas-Molina, Cergy-Pontoise
- Simona Rota Nodari, Paris
- Nicolas Rougerie, Grenoble
- Julien Sabin, Cergy-Pontoise
- Lukas Schimmer, London
- Carsten Schubert, Jena
- Hermann Schulz-Baldes, Erlangen
- Christoph Schumacher, Chemnitz
- Christian Seifert, Chemnitz
- Heinz Siedentop, München
- Thomas Østergaard Sørensen, München
- Phil Sosoe, Princeton
- Wolfgang Spitzer, Hagen
- Edgardo Stockmeyer, München
- Amal Taarabt, Cergy-Pointoise
- Ueki, Naomasa, Kyoto University
- Martin Vogel, Dijon
- Ingo Wagner, München
- Simone Warzel, München
- Semjon Wugalter, München
- Heribert Zenk, München